Enquire Here «

Newzealand visa services
  • VISA SERVICES
  • IMMIGRATION TO NEW ZEALAND

Immigration to New Zealand

Work Visa


Essential Skills Work Visa

If you have the skills that are needed and are qualified to practice in in New Zealand, work visa may be a great option as a starting point. You will be eligible to work for the nominated employer for the duration of your visa.

Family Stream work visa

If your partner is New Zealander or New Zealand permanent residence, you may eligible to apply for work visa to live and work in New Zealand.

Read more

Student to Work Visa

If you are intent to study or have almost completed your study in New Zealand, you may eligible to get one or two years' work visa granting the legal right to work in New Zealand.

Work to Residence Visa

If you are skilled worker in certain occupations, there are directly pathway available for getting New Zealand residence visa.

Read more

Family Visa


Partner visa

For partners and finances of New Zealand citizens or permanent residents.
It is designed for people who are married partners or in de facto relationship no matter sexuality.

Read more

Parent Visa

For parents whose child is a New Zealand citizen or a permanent resident.
Parents may be able to migrate to New Zealand if they have a child in New Zealand who is a New Zealand citizen or a permanent resident

Read more

Dependent children and inter-country adoption

This visa category is for dependent children or adopted children of a NZ citizen or New Zealand permanent resident. Ask us for a free Consultation.


Skilled Migration


Employer sponsored

It is for people who have skills that are needed in New Zealand.
The employers can sponsor you in an occupation that is in need in New Zealand to fill skilled vacancies in their business.

Independent

It is for people who have no job offer or employment in New Zealand.
If you have skills that New Zealand needs and years of experience, you may eligible to apply for New Zealand residence.



Business Visas


Entrepreneur work visa

For people who intend to establish a new business in New Zealand.

Read more

Entrepreneur residence visa

This is the second stage of the entrepreneur work visa. It allows you to continue business activity and apply for it after you have fulfilled the requirements of your business proposal.

Investor visa

The investor category visa is a permanent residence visa for business people who are investing eligible activities in New Zealand.
To be able to get this visa you need to submit an expression of interest (EOI) and then be invited to apply.

Read more

New Zealand Student Visa


This visa is for students who wish to pursue their studies in New Zealand.

Read more

Other Visa Options


Retirement visa, Refugee visa and visitor visa.
We are a full migration practice firm dealing with all types of visas, please do not hesitate to give us a call, if you require any visa services from us.